Accident Summary Nr: 201210234 - Employee Is Killed When Electrocuted by Electric Line

Accident Summary Nr: 201210234 -- Report ID: 0257210 -- Event Date: 07/21/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30582963208/01/20054813517110Jose Luis Collazo

Abstract: On July 21, 2005, Employee #1, working for Jose Luis Collazo, was removing a telephone line, and it made contact with an electric line of 4kv. Employee #1 was electrocuted and killed.

Keywords: REPAIR, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRICAL WORK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305829632 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported