Accident Summary Nr: 201210176 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Conductor

Accident Summary Nr: 201210176 -- Report ID: 0257210 -- Event Date: 09/07/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30092202809/10/200173490S.P. Management Corp

Abstract: An employee of S.P. Management Corp. was arranging a rope to lay cloth in an apartment building, when he received an electrical shock from a power transmission line. He fell from a height of thirty feet and died.

Keywords: E GI III, ELECTRICAL, E PTD, ELECTRIC SHOCK, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, E GI IC, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300922028 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported