Accident Summary Nr: 201210143 - Employee's leg amputated in blending machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300920089 | 06/13/2000 | 2879 | 0 | Cyanamid Agricultural De Pr Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a blending machine when his right leg was amputated. [Original abstract in Spanish: Empleado realizando labores de limpieza em maquina blender sufrio desmembramiento en pierna derecha.]
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300920089 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Mixing and blending machine operators |