Accident Summary Nr: 201210069 - Electric Shock - Ground Fault in Water Pump
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300918612 | 10/05/1998 | 0241 | 0 | Vaqueria Torrado |
Abstract: An employee of a dairy farm was installing a water pump. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300918612 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |