Accident Summary Nr: 201210069 - Electric Shock - Ground Fault in Water Pump

Accident Summary Nr: 201210069 -- Report ID: 0257210 -- Event Date: 09/29/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30091861210/05/199802410Vaqueria Torrado

Abstract: An employee of a dairy farm was installing a water pump. He was electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, GROUND FAULT, EQUIPMENT GROUNDING, PUMP, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300918612 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported