Accident Summary Nr: 201210044 - SIX EMPLOYEES AFFECTED BY VAPOR EXPOSURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300918364 | 05/21/1998 | 3669 | 0 | Motorola Electronica De Pr Inc |
Abstract: Six employees were asphyxiated due to exposure to an unnamed vapor in the area of a production oven. Three employees were hospitalized and the other three were treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300918364 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 2 | 300918364 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 3 | 300918364 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 4 | 300918364 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 5 | 300918364 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 6 | 300918364 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Machine operators, not specified |