Accident Summary Nr: 201205218 - Logger Struck in the Abdomen by Log
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316951623 | 12/05/2013 | 2411 | 113310 | Future Logging Company |
Abstract: On December 4, 2013, an employee was working as a logger. He was struck in the abdomen by a log while attempting to buck it off. He sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316951623 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |