Accident Summary Nr: 201205200 - Two Employee Fracture Chests When Roof Collapses

Accident Summary Nr: 201205200 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 02/08/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31695370202/12/20140191111998Vitality Farms Llc

Abstract: On February 8, 2014, Employees #1 and #2 were working beneath a roof structure. The roof collapsed, striking the employees. Employees #1 and #2 were taken to an area hospital, where they were treated for chest fractures. .

Keywords: CHEST, FRACTURE, ROOF, COLLAPSE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316953702 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported
2 316953702 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported