Accident Summary Nr: 201205119 - Employee Lacerates Hands When Window Breaks

Accident Summary Nr: 201205119 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 07/02/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31694920509/13/20134225493110Eugene Sd 4j

Abstract: On July 2, 2013, Employee #1 was pushing on a single pane glass window to open the window. The glass broke and the employee was cut by glass. The employee was taken to an area hospital, where he was treated for lacerations to both hand and later released.

Keywords: LACERATION, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316949205 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported