Accident Summary Nr: 201205077 - Employee Injures Hand in Meat Tenderizing Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316948249 | 08/12/2013 | 5421 | 445210 | Bright Oak Meats Inc |
Abstract: On August 3, 2013, Employee #1 was operating a meat tenderizing machine when her hand was pulled into the machine. Employee #1 suffered unspecified injuries to her hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316948249 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |