Accident Summary Nr: 201205051 - Employee Slips and Falls, Fractures Ribs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316947753 | 07/26/2013 | 3621 | 335312 | Pacific Northwest Generating Co |
Abstract: On July 24, 2013, Employee #1, with Pacific Northwest Generating Company, was reassembling a large generator engine. When he stepped off the engine, Employee #1 slipped and fell against a tool cart next to the engine. Employee #1 hit his torso on the cart, fracturing his ribs. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316947753 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |