Accident Summary Nr: 201204963 - Employee Fractures Hip in Slip and Fall to Floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316944321 | 03/07/2013 | 5812 | 722110 | 1099 Chambers Inc |
Abstract: On February 5, 2014, an employee was returning to the work station after lunch break. While entering the kitchen prep area, she slipped and fell to the concrete floor, fracturing her right hip. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractured hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316944321 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |