Accident Summary Nr: 201204872 - Employee Is Shot Multiple Times by Suspect
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315903633 | 08/14/2012 | 9131 | 921140 | Benton County |
Abstract: On August 11, 2012, Employee #1, with Benton County, was shot multiple times by suspect trying to elude police officer. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315903633 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |