Accident Summary Nr: 201204831 - Employee Fractures Leg from Rolling Log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315901942 | 05/15/2012 | 2411 | 113310 | R&R King Logging Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 had bucked a log in the road and was walking away from it, when the log separated at the buck and rolled onto his lower leg. Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital where he was treated for a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315901942 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |