Accident Summary Nr: 201204583 - Employee Suffers a Fracture When a Yoder Tips Over

Accident Summary Nr: 201204583 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 10/21/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31478256610/22/20102411113310Melvin J Lardy

Abstract: On October 21, 2010, Employee #1 was operating a Yoder (yarder/loader combination) in the road. The Yoder tipped over backwards, and Employee #1 was ejected, suffering a fracture (unspecified) and was hospitalized.

Keywords: EJECTED, FRACTURE, LOADER, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314782566 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported