Accident Summary Nr: 201204542 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314781287 | 09/13/2010 | 5083 | 423820 | Linn Benton Tractor Company |
Abstract: On September 7, 2010, Employee #1 was using chains to secure a tractor to a flatbed truck. He was injured when he fell to the ground. He was hospitalized for treatment of unspecified fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314781287 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |