Accident Summary Nr: 201204542 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201204542 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 09/07/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31478128709/13/20105083423820Linn Benton Tractor Company

Abstract: On September 7, 2010, Employee #1 was using chains to secure a tractor to a flatbed truck. He was injured when he fell to the ground. He was hospitalized for treatment of unspecified fractures.

Keywords: FRACTURE, TRUCK, FALL, TRACTOR, FLATBED TRUCK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314781287 Hospitalized injury Fracture Truck drivers, heavy