Accident Summary Nr: 201204427 - Employee Is Injured When Caught in Automatic Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313776841 | 03/15/2010 | 2041 | 311211 | Grain Millers Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing maintenance on the conveyer system for the automatic flour bag stacker. While fixing the conveyor system, Employee #1 became stuck between the conveyer belt and the machine's automatic arm. Employee #1 was removed from the equipment by Emergency Medical Services and transported to the hospital. There were no details provided on the nature of Employee #1's injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313776841 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion |