Accident Summary Nr: 201204351 - Front End Loader Runs over Employee

Accident Summary Nr: 201204351 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 03/18/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31377604903/19/20102493321219Flakeboard American Ltd

Abstract: The employee stepped into the path of a moving front end loader. The bucket of the loader knocked the employee down, and the employee was run over by the rubber tire(s).

Keywords: WHEEL, FRACTURE, FRONT END LOADER, LOADER BUCKET, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, EARTHMOVING EQUIP, LOADER, RUN OVER, TIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313776049 Hospitalized injury Fracture Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators