Accident Summary Nr: 201204237 - Worker Is Injured When Struck by Motorist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313770984 | 10/08/2009 | 1623 | 237130 | C 2 Utility Contractors Llc |
| 313770976 | 10/08/2009 | 7389 | 561990 | Mickey'S Flaggers & Pilot Car Services Inc |
Abstract: On October 7, 2009, Employee #1, of Mickey's Flaggers & Pilot Car Services, Inc., was flagging at a road construction site. While flagging, he was standing next to a stopped vehicle and was struck by a speeding car. He was treated but not hospitalized for an unspecified fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313770984 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 2 | 313770976 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |