Accident Summary Nr: 201203569 - Employee Is Injured in Collision Between Tractor and Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310736327 | 06/13/2007 | 9131 | 921140 | City Of Junction City |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on June 12, 2007, Employee #1 was driving a Case 585 tractor with a mower attachment. He turned left into the driveway of a field and collided with a sanitary sewer pump truck that was attempting to pass from behind. The tractor ended up on its side throwing Employee #1 off the tractor and onto the street. He sustained a separated shoulder and lacerations to his scalp and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310736327 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |