Accident Summary Nr: 201202587 - Employee is klled when run over by machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306973629 | 06/04/2004 | 5093 | 423930 | The Energy Connection Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on June 4, 2004, Employee #1 was under a Gradall rough terrain fork lift jump starting it while it was in gear. When the machine started, it ran over him from his feet to his head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306973629 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |