Accident Summary Nr: 201202462 - Employee's foot and ankle run over by equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306967464 | 11/19/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Warfield Limited |
Abstract: On November 17, 2003, Employee #1 was attempting to buck some limbs off of a log so he could get back to the yarder, when the dangle-head processor backed over his foot and ankle, breaking multiple bones. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306967464 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |