Accident Summary Nr: 201202165 - Employee is injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305740466 | 06/11/2003 | 3716 | 336213 | Marathon Coach Inc |
Abstract: On June 9, 2003, Employee #1 slipped off the end of a mobile scaffold and fell 5 ft to the concrete floor, striking his head. He was hospitalized at Sacred Heart Hospital for surgery to remove a blood clot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305740466 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Painters, sculptors, craft-artists & printmakers |