Accident Summary Nr: 201201852 - Employee dies of stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305733719 | 09/23/2002 | 1611 | 237310 | Holley Construction Ltd |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 a.m. on September 17, 2002, as the Employee #1 drove onto a set of truck scales, his truck rolled off the scales and onto its left side. It was later determined that, at the time of the accident, the employee had a stroke. Employee #1 died four days later.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305733719 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: Other |