Accident Summary Nr: 201200805 - Employee suffers from ammonia inhalation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303171474 | 02/03/2000 | 2891 | 0 | Neste Resins Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in an area where a coworker was using aqueous ammonia. He experienced difficulty in breathing and was transported to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303171474 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |