Accident Summary Nr: 201200706 - Employee injured from fall from extension ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 201200706 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 05/10/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30272449706/28/199937160Country Coach Inc

Abstract: An employee was injured when he fell from a 24 ft extension ladder on a concrete floor. The employee fractured ribs, collapsed his right lung and fractured his right hip and elbow. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, LUNG, EXTENSION LADDER, LADDER, RIB, FALL, ELBOW, HIP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302724497 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported