Accident Summary Nr: 201200250 - EMPLOYEE STABBED BY KNIFE WHILE REMOVING MEAT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300912995 | 04/13/1998 | 5411 | 0 | Four Star Meat Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking meat off of neck bones. The knife she was using slipped off of bone, striking Employee #1 in the upper right thigh. She was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300912995 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Butchers and meat cutters |