Accident Summary Nr: 201186236 - Employee Tests Positive for Tuberculosis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312692767 | 05/04/2012 | 7381 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa,Inc. |
Abstract: On April 11, 2012, Employee #1 tested positive for TB in response to a skin patch TB test. He was employed as a security guard at an acute medical center and participated in annual skin patch tests previously.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312692767 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |