Accident Summary Nr: 201186210 - Employee Injures Herself Falling in Parking Garage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312692353 | 01/31/2012 | 2037 | 311411 | Wilcox Frozen Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on January 25, 2012, Employee#1, Wilcox Frozen Foods, Inc., walked behind her car on plywood at unguarded open-sided floor of garage and fell approximately 6 feet. A sales person with different company found Employee #1 on lower level, called the parking attendant. Employee#1 was taken to hospital, underwent surgery, and was treated for internal injuries/lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312692353 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |