Accident Summary Nr: 201186061 - Employee's Hand Is Burned by Arc Flash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312691454 | 07/20/2011 | 4813 | 517110 | At & T Corporation |
Abstract: On July 18, 2011, Employee #1 was turning on a switch to a cooling pump. An arc flash occurred and burned Employee #1's right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312691454 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |