Accident Summary Nr: 201186020 - Employee Found Unconscious at Duty Post
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312691769 | 10/06/2011 | 7381 | 561612 | Securitas . |
Abstract: At approximately 12.30 a.m. on July 22, 2011, an employee working as a security guard was found unconscious at his duty post. The employee was hospitalized; a medical diagnosis later determined that the employee's condition was due to a personal health condition.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312691769 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |