Accident Summary Nr: 201186020 - Employee Found Unconscious at Duty Post

Accident Summary Nr: 201186020 -- Report ID: 0950611 -- Event Date: 07/22/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31269176910/06/20117381561612Securitas .

Abstract: At approximately 12.30 a.m. on July 22, 2011, an employee working as a security guard was found unconscious at his duty post. The employee was hospitalized; a medical diagnosis later determined that the employee's condition was due to a personal health condition.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, SECURITY GUARD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312691769 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported