Accident Summary Nr: 201185881 - Employee Injures Leg in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312691488 | 07/29/2011 | 9199 | 921190 | Sf-War Memorial & Performing Arts Center |
Abstract: On July 11, 2011, Employee #1, a supervisor guard, was hurrying to take items downstairs. He miscalculated, overstepped and fell down the stairs. He was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312691488 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, guards |