Accident Summary Nr: 201185873 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Scaffold Plank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312690373 | 02/23/2011 | 5032 | 423320 | Cemex, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 18, 2010, Employee #1 fell from a scaffold plank at the Cemex batch plant. He was hospitalized for treatment of unspecified fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312690373 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Operating engineers |