Accident Summary Nr: 201185485 - Employee Dies from Heart Disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312689953 | 01/12/2011 | 7521 | 812930 | Ampco System Parking, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:40 a.m. on October 7, 2010, Employee #1 parked cars in a public parking garage for AMPCO System Parking. Employee #1 was feeling ill that morning and was escorted to the break room by a coworker to sit down until he felt better. A short time later, the coworker found that Employee #1 had collapsed and was unconscious. He was pronounced dead at San Francisco General Hospital from natural causes due to heart disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312689953 | Occupation not reported |