Accident Summary Nr: 201185345 - Employee Injures Legs and Hand in Staircase Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312689755 | 09/16/2010 | 6021 | 522110 | Citibank, N.A. |
Abstract: On July 7, 2010, Employee #1, a Personal Banker of Citibank, N.A., was walking down the stairs from the second floor to the first floor. Employee #1 fell all the way down the stairs, injuring her right hand and legs and temporarily losing consciousness. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported and admitted to the hospital for unspecified fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312689755 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Bank tellers |