Accident Summary Nr: 201184314 - Employee's Thigh Is Pierced When Wood Kicks Back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307399758 | 05/15/2008 | 2434 | 337110 | Detail A Studios, Inc |
Abstract: On May 14, 2008, Employee #1 was struck by a piece of wood that was kicked back by a table saw. The skin on the Employee's thigh was pierced, but no injury was reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307399758 | Occupation not reported |