Accident Summary Nr: 201184108 - Worker Disassembling Scaffold Is Injured When it Falls

Accident Summary Nr: 201184108 -- Report ID: 0950611 -- Event Date: 02/08/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30739928702/08/20081799238990Century Scaffolding Construction, Inc.

Abstract: Two workers were taking down a twenty-foot-high scaffold. It fell and injured one of them. The narrative provides no further details.

Keywords: SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, SCAFFOLD
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 2 8

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307399287 Occupation not reported