Accident Summary Nr: 201184033 - Employee Sticks Hand Into Machine, No Injury Reported
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307398891 | 12/05/2007 | 2731 | 323110 | Lee Ventures,Inc. Dba Spotlight Design & Printing |
Abstract: On October 29, 2007, Employee #1, the President of the company, was involved in an incident, when he stuck his hand into a printing machine. No injury was reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307398891 | Occupation not reported |