Accident Summary Nr: 201183860 - Transit Company Worker Experiences Numbness in Extremities

Accident Summary Nr: 201183860 -- Report ID: 0950611 -- Event Date: 07/19/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30739622610/06/20064111485113San Francisco Municipal Railways

Abstract: On July 19, 2006, as Employee #1 was at his workplace, working for the San Francisco Municipal Railway, he felt numbness in his arms and legs. He sustained no injury, and he was not hospitalized.

Keywords: BUS, ARM, RAILROAD, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307396226 Occupation not reported