Accident Summary Nr: 201183696 - No Injuries Are Reported When Scaffold Collapses

Accident Summary Nr: 201183696 -- Report ID: 0950611 -- Event Date: 10/16/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30739629110/16/20061799561790All American Scaffold

Abstract: On October 16, 2006, Employee #1 was working for a scaffolding contractor. A portion of a metal scaffold collapsed, but neither he nor anyone else was reported injured.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, SCAFFOLD, SCAFFOLDING
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Alteration or rehabilitation $50,000 to $250,000 3 42

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307396291 Occupation not reported