Accident Summary Nr: 201183613 - Employee Is Injured by Falling Cart
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125618686 | 10/18/2006 | 7363 | 561320 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 22, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by a 200 lb cart that fell 6 ft from a forklift. He sustained injuries to his left clavicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125618686 | Occupation not reported |