Accident Summary Nr: 201183613 - Employee Is Injured by Falling Cart

Accident Summary Nr: 201183613 -- Report ID: 0950611 -- Event Date: 09/22/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12561868610/18/20067363561320Labor Ready

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 22, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by a 200 lb cart that fell 6 ft from a forklift. He sustained injuries to his left clavicle.

Keywords: UNSECURED, COLLARBONE, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, CART, UNSTABLE LOAD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125618686 Occupation not reported