Accident Summary Nr: 201183605 - Telephone Linesman Is Uninjured in Fall from Telephone Pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125489872 | 11/14/2006 | 7629 | 811211 | American Telephone & Telegraph (At&T) |
Abstract: On November 1, 2006, a telephone linesman climbed telephone pole Number 7 to perform maintenance and repair. He fell backward about 15 ft onto the concrete ground. He was uninjured and did not require hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | 36 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125489872 | Occupation not reported |