Accident Summary Nr: 201181864 - Employee injured in fall from tractor trailer door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300893385 | 07/11/2003 | 7549 | 488410 | Pick Your Part Dba The City Tow |
Abstract: On July 3, 2003, Employee #1 opened the right back trailer door and fell over 4 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was dazed and was taken to the hospital where he was observed for less than 24 hours and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300893385 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |