Accident Summary Nr: 201180593 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300888567 | 12/28/2000 | 1721 | 0 | 21st Century Painting |
Abstract: On December 27, 2000, Employee #1, of 21st Century Painting, fell from a 25 ft high scaffold. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 4 | 48 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 300888567 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Painters, construction and maintenance | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 21 feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |