Accident Summary Nr: 201180502 - Employee injured when fingers caught in lawnmower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300888641 | 01/22/2001 | 0782 | 0 | San Francisco Recreation And Park |
Abstract: Employee #1 was doing his routine job as a groundskeeper when the lawnmower just stopped. In the process of restarting, Employee #1 got his fingers caught in the lawnmower and suffered lacerations for which he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300888641 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |