Accident Summary Nr: 201180460 - Employee suffers from possible chemical inhalation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125493338 | 08/14/2000 | 4952 | 0 | Sf-Public Utilities Commission |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in his regular job when he apparently was exposed to chemical vapors. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125493338 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |