Accident Summary Nr: 201180403 - Employee found dead at work station
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300888336 | 11/09/2000 | 5942 | 0 | C C Sf Bookstores |
Abstract: At approximately 9:28 a.m. on July 5, 2000, Employee #1, a shipping and receiving clerk for the City College of San Francisco Bookstores, was found dead at his work station. College police and the San Francisco medical examiner were called.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300888336 | Fatality | Other | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |