Accident Summary Nr: 201180338 - Employee killed in fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125494450 | 04/27/2000 | 1721 | 0 | Ray Rodgers Painting |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a metal extension ladder, getting on or off the roof of a building, when he fell approximately 35 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 15 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125494450 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |