Accident Summary Nr: 201180320 - Employee Injured When Hand Crushed By Escalator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125494419 | 04/17/2000 | 1796 | 0 | Jones - Vertrans |
Abstract: Employee #1 crushed his hand while working on an escalator. Employee #1 suffered lacerations and was treated for his injuries but not hospitalized. No other information was provided in the report.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 15 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125494419 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |