Accident Summary Nr: 201179777 - Employee Falls from Tree and Fractures Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125823476 | 08/10/2006 | 6531 | 531311 | Auburn Lake Trails |
Abstract: On May 8, 2006, an employee was removing toilet paper from a tree, when she lost her balance and fell approximately 10 ft to the ground. She was hospitalized for treatment of a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125823476 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |