Accident Summary Nr: 201179462 - Employee's Wrist Pressure Burned When Caught in Rollers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309368868 | 05/18/2006 | 7211 | 812320 | Alsco Inc. |
Abstract: On April 21, 2006, Employee #1, a maintenance engineer, had completed cleaning photo sensor eyes on a folding machine that was running. He was climbing down off of the front shelf of the machine when his right sleeve of his shirt was pulled into the rollers. He sustained a pressure burn to his right wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309368868 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Machinery maintenance occupations |